Skip to main content

privacy policy

  

Privacy Policy for CRYPTOCURRENCY

At CRYPTOCURRENCY, accessible from http://www.cryptoknowledges.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by CRYPTOCURRENCY and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in CRYPTOCURRENCY. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

CRYPTOCURRENCY follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of CRYPTOCURRENCY.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on CRYPTOCURRENCY, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that CRYPTOCURRENCY has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

CRYPTOCURRENCY's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

CRYPTOCURRENCY does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

What is blockchain technology ? How blockchain is work

 What is block chain ? A blockchain is a database like any other database but what it contains is not controlled by anyone. It is peer-to-peer controlled. No matter what type of data is used to pay for the network, that data will be present in all the machines operating within the network. It was invented in 1990, but it was not so popular then. Not everyone knew about it, but It has become much more popular since 2009 when Satoshi Nakamoto helped build Bitcoin with block chain. How blockchain is formed ? It is usually divided into three parts 1. Data 2. Hash 3. Hash of previous block 1. What is dada in block ? The cipher text from which the information is contained in the block or stored in the block is called data 2. What is hash in block ? The hash code is the mathematical algorithmic form of the information that contains the data in the block. 3. What is hash of previous block ? Just before that blog, the block data hashcode  was called the hash of previous block. That's min t

Is Bitcoin invest safe in 2022 ?-Is Bitcoin Investment Legal in India under 2022 ?-Bitcoin latest news

 Is Bitcoin Investment Legal in India under 2022 ? In 2018 the government of India and RBI means Reserve Bank of India has banned cryptocurrency, after that the case went to the supreme court and the supreme court declared that the cryptocurrency investment or trading to be legal but it's not works as a legal currency. In 2022 finance minister Nirmala Sitharaman virtually gave legal sanction to all cryptocurrency in the country by labelling them as "  digital assets" and not currency and  taxing income gains from there transaction at a high 30% Indian investor have put around RS 45000 crore in private cryptocurrency. How will the tax be deducted? Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman announced that all cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, will pay a 30 percent tax on dividends to the government. In addition to a 1% TDS that will be charged on payments made using digital assets in order to keep a track on transaction. What has been said by RBI(Reserve Bank of India) ? RBI of

What is cryptocurrency, it's benefits, advantage and disadvantage

What is  cryptocurrency ? The meaning of CRYPTOCURRENCY is secret money where Crypto means secret and currency means money Cryptocurrency is a universal private digital currency which is end to end encrypted. It's also a decentralized currency what is a digital and virtual currency what is meant to a medium of exchange. Cryptocurrency is quite similar  to real world currency but it's dose not have any physical embodiment and structure Features of cryptocurrency :- ⦁ There is a limit how many units of a cryptocurrency can exist ⦁ Easily verified the transfer of fund ⦁ It's operating is independent, that's means this type of transaction are not dependent on any type of          bank and central authority ⦁ It's based on blockchain security  ⦁ its was person to person verified network Adv antage and benefits :-  1. cryptocurrency is decentralize so it's value is not up and down for any government problem 2. there are not involved any third party like